Extra-curricular Clubs

Clubs Year 1&2 Autumn Term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher

 

Cost

Monday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

All 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Monday Tag Rugby Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

 

Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin

 

£100

 

Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Feria

 

£100

Monday Cookery Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Tuesday Fencing Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers

 

£115

 

Tuesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 1-2

 

1.00-1.30pm

 

Mr Summerscale

 

£110

 

Tuesday

 

Robotics

 

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Blueshift

 

£165

Tuesday Baking Year 1-2 3.45pm-4.45pm The Grove Cakery

 

£100

 

Tuesday Gymnastics Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Sports for Schools

 

£62.50

 

Wednesday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

Wednesday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15pm     Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Wednesday

Football

(You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

Wednesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

All 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Wednesday Creative Art Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Ms Soto and Mr Saavedra

 

£180

 

Wednesday Minecraft Year 2-6 3.45-4.45pm Cypher

 

£160

Thursday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

Thursday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15pm Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Thursday

Football

(You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

Thursday Dance Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Sport for Schools

 

£52.50

 

Thursday Board Games Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

 

Thursday Little Film Club Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

 

Clubs Year 3-7 Autumn Term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher

 

Cost

Monday Martial Arts Year 3-6 7.45-8.30am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

 

 

 

Monday Netball Year 3-7 7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Monday Football Year 3-7 7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Monday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

All

 

12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin

 

£100

 

Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Feria

 

£100

Monday Senior Coding Club Year 4-7 4.00-5.00pm Blue Shift

 

£165

Tuesday Netball

Invitation only

(Yr 5 & 6)

7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Tuesday Football

Invitation only

(Yr 5 & 6)

7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Tuesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 3-6 12.30-1.00pm Mr Summerscale

 

£110

 

Tuesday Creative Art Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Creative Art

 

£180

Tuesday

Story Telling

 

Year 4-6 4.00-5.00pm Zoie Kennedy

 

£100

 

Tuesday Senior Cookery Year 5-7 4.00-5.15pm Clubs for Schools

 

£95

Wednesday Lacrosse Year 4-7 7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Wednesday Senior Drama Year 3-6 12.15-1.00pm Mr O’Connor

 

£100

Wednesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

All 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Wednesday Textiles Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Mrs Williamson

 

£100

Wednesday Minecraft Coding Year 2-7 3.45-4.45pm Cypher

 

£160

Wednesday Musical Theatre Year 3-7 4.00-5.00pm Mr O’Connor

 

£100

Wednesday Dance Year 3-7 4.00-5.00pm Miss Norman

 

£100

Wednesday Swim Squad Invitation only 3.30-4.30pm PE Staff

 

£100

Thursday Fencing Year 3-6 7.45am-8.30am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers

 

£115

 

Thursday Art Enrichment

 

Year 4-7

4.00-5.00pm Ms Muscat

 

£100

 

Thursday Science Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Mrs Braithwaite

 

£100

Thursday Rowing Year 6 3.30-6.00pm Miss Saunders

 

£165

Friday Football

Invitation only

(Yr 3 & 4)

7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100

Friday Netball

Invitation only

(Yr 3 & 4)

7.30-8.30am PE Staff

 

£100