Extra-curricular Clubs

Clubs Year 1&2 Autumn Term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher

 

Cost

Monday Chess All 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Monday Tag Rugby Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

 

Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin

 

£100

 

Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Feria

 

£100

Monday Cookery Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Tuesday Fencing Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers

 

£115

 

Tuesday Chess Year 1-2

 

1.00-1.30pm

 

Mr Summerscale

 

£110

 

Tuesday Skateboarding Year 1-2 3.45pm-4.45pm My Little Boarders

 

£110

Tuesday Chelsea Quavers Music All 4.00-5.00pm Chelsea Quavers

 

£295

 

Tuesday Gymnastics Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Sports for Schools

 

£47.50

 

Wednesday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

Wednesday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15pm     Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Wednesday

Football

(You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

Wednesday Creative Art Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Ms Soto and Mr Saavedra

 

£180

 

Wednesday Drama Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Mr O’Connor

 

£100

Thursday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

Thursday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15 Chepstow House Staff

 

£100

Thursday

Football

You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes

 

£100

 

Thursday Computing/Coding Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Mrs Pascal

 

£100

Thursday Dance Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Miss Norman

 

£100

 

Clubs Years 3-6 Autumn Term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher

 

Cost

Monday Martial Arts Year 3-6 7.45-8.30am Mr Edelstein

 

£165

 

 

 

Monday Netball Year 5-6 7.15-8.15am Miss Whitbread and Miss Saunders

 

£100

Monday Football Year 5-6 7.15-8.15am Mr Wilkinson and Mr Collins

 

£100

Monday Chess All 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli

 

£110

Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin

 

£100

 

Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Feria

 

£100

Monday Blue Shift for Experts (Java) Year 4-6 4.00-5.00pm Blue Shift

 

£165

Monday Lion King Dance Rehearsal Invitation only 4.00-5.30pm Miss Whitbread and Miss Norman

 

n/a

Tuesday Football Year 4 7.30-8.30am Mr Wilkinson and Mr Collins

 

£100

Tuesday Netball Year 3-4 7.15-8.15am Miss Whitbread and Miss Saunders

 

£100

Tuesday Chess Year 3-6 12.30-1.00pm Mr Summerscale

 

£110

 

Tuesday

Chelsea Quavers Music

www.chelseaquavers.com

All 4.00-5.00pm Chelsea Quavers

 

£295

 

Tuesday Chelsea Writers Year 5-6 4.00-5.00pm Chelsea Writers

 

£210

Tuesday Creative Art Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Creative Art

 

£180

Tuesday

Blue Shift Computer Coding

(suitable for beginners)

Year 3-5 4.00-5.00pm Blue Shift

 

£165

 

Wednesday

Running

(Invitation only)

Group 1 7.15- 8.15am PE Staff

 

£100

Wednesday LAMDA Year 3-6 12.15-1.15 Mr O’Connor

 

£100

Wednesday Textiles Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Miss Deegan

 

£100

Wednesday Little Film Club Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Mr Dunlop

 

£120

 

Thursday Fencing Year 3-6 7.45am-8.30am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers

 

£115

 

Thursday Football Year 3 7.30am-8.30am Mr Wilkinson and Mr Collins

 

£100

Thursday                          Art

Year 3-6

(Invitation only)

4.00-5.00pm Mrs Williamson

 

£100

 

Thursday Science Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Mrs Braithwaite

 

£100

Thursday Rowing Year 6 3.30-6.00pm Miss Saunders

 

£235

Thursday Swim Squad Invitation only 3.30-4.30pm Miss Whitbread/Mr Wilkinson

 

£100

Friday

Running

(Invitation only)

Group 2 7.15- 8.15am PE Staff

 

£100