Extra-curricular Clubs

Children take part in a wide range of activities before registration in the morning, during lunch breaks and at the end of the school day.

Autumn Term Clubs 2019

Clubs Year 1&2 Autumn term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher
Monday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 1-2 12.30-1.15pm Mr Tony Niccoli
Monday Tag Rugby Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes
Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin
Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Ms Soto
Monday Cookery Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff
Tuesday Fencing Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers
Tuesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 1-2

 

1.00-1.30pm

 

Mr Summerscale
Tuesday

 

Robotics

 

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Blueshift
Tuesday Baking Year 1-2 3.45pm-4.45pm The Grove Cakery
Tuesday Gymnastics Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Sports for Schools
Wednesday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein
Wednesday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15pm     Chepstow House Staff
Wednesday

Football

(You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes
Wednesday Creative Art Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Ms Soto and Mr Saavedra
Wednesday Minecraft Year 2-7 3.45-4.45pm Cypher
Thursday Martial Arts Year 1-2 8.00-8.45am Mr Edelstein
Thursday Lego Club Year 1-2 12.45-1.15pm Chepstow House Staff
Thursday

Football

(You can only sign up for 1 afternoon football club)

Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Little Foxes
Thursday Dance Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Sport for Schools
Thursday Board Games Year 1-3 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff
Thursday Little Film Club Year 1-2 3.45-4.45pm Chepstow House Staff

Clubs Year 3-7 autumn term

Day Club Year Groups Timings Teacher
Monday Martial Arts Year 3-6 7.45-8.30am Mr Edelstein
Monday Hard Ball Cricket Invitation only 7.30-8.30am PE Staff
Monday Athletics Club Invitation only 4.00-5.15pm PE Staff
Monday Choir All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Magnin
Monday Spanish All 4.00-5.00pm Miss Feria
Monday Creative Robotics Year 4-7 4.00-5.00pm Blue Shift
Monday Improvisation club Year 4-7 4.00-5.00pm Miss Ross
Tuesday Tennis Club

Invitation only

(Yrs 5&6)

7.30-8.30am PE Staff
Tuesday Robotics Year 1-3 3.45-4.45pm Blueshift
Tuesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 3-6 12.30-1.00pm Mr Summerscale
Tuesday Creative Art Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Creative Art
Tuesday

Mixed Cricket Club

 

Year 3-7 7.30-8.30am PE staff
Tuesday Senior Cookery Year 5-7 4.00-5.15pm Clubs for Schools
Wednesday TV Presenting Year 3-7 12.15-1.00pm Mr O’Connor
Wednesday Senior Drama Year 3-7 12.15-1.00pm Mr O’Connor
Wednesday

Chess

(You can only sign up for 1 chess club)

Year 3-6 12.45-1.30pm Mr Tony Niccoli
Wednesday Textiles Year 3-6 4.00-5.00pm Mrs Williamson
Wednesday Minecraft Coding Year 2-7 3.45-4.45pm Cypher
Wednesday School of Pop Year 3-7 4.00-5.00pm Mr O’Connor
Wednesday Swim Squad Invitation only 3.30-4.00pm PE Staff
Thursday Fencing Year 3-6 7.45am-8.30am Mr Moffat – Little Musketeers
Thursday Art Enrichment

 

Year 4-7

4.00-5.00pm Ms Muscat
Thursday Science Year 3-7 4.00-5.00pm Mrs Braithwaite
Friday Rowing Club Invitation only 4.00-5.30pm PE Staff